aeon-skill-evals

bankrbot/aeon-skill-evals · Agent Skill (multi-file)

by BankrBot · bundle

Published · Last updated


Validate skill outputs against assertion manifests to detect regressions, enforce quality gates, and bootstrap starter manifests from historical runs.

SKILL.md

Files

This skill is a package of 2 files. Install with the command above, or download the folder.

  • 📄SKILL.md entry
  • catalog.json 986 B

Related

  1. exp-test-maintainability · dotnet
    Analyzes .NET test suites for duplicated boilerplate, copy-paste tests, and structural maintainability issues, producing a report with concrete before/after refactoring suggestions.
    4k
    repo stars
  2. verification-before-completion · obra
    Enforces running verification commands and confirming output before claiming work is complete, fixed, or passing, to prevent false success claims.
    247k
    repo stars
  3. semgrep-rule-variant-creator · trailofbits bundle
    Ports existing Semgrep rules to new target languages with applicability analysis and test-driven validation.
    6k
    repo stars
  4. testing-qa · antigravity
    Provides a structured workflow for unit, integration, E2E, and performance testing, including browser automation, code review, and quality gates.
    42.4k
    repo stars
  5. render-gate · samyakjhaveri
    Runs a test-driven rendering loop for Copier templates, writing E2E assertions first and iterating until every flavor renders cleanly before committing.
    0
    repo stars
  6. code-quality · neuralblitz
    Measures code quality, identifies code smells, and implements quality gates using static analysis and technical debt tracking.
    1
    repo stars

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the aeon-skill-evals skill?

Run npx skillmds add bankrbot/aeon-skill-evals in your terminal (requires Node.js), paste this page's agent-chat prompt into Claude, Cursor, or any MCP-connected agent, or download the SKILL.md file and copy it into your agent's skills directory.

What does the aeon-skill-evals skill do?

Validate skill outputs against assertion manifests to detect regressions, enforce quality gates, and bootstrap starter manifests from historical runs. It is listed under Docs & Writing, Coding & Dev Tools, Testing & QA on SkillMD.

Is aeon-skill-evals safe to use?

SkillMD's automated safety review verdict for this skill is PASS. Independent scanners report: SkillSpector: PASS, Skill Scanner: PASS. Capability flags: reads secrets. SkillMD never runs a skill's scripts for you; review the SKILL.md before installing.

Which AI agents work with aeon-skill-evals?

This skill is tagged as working with Claude Code, Claude.ai, OpenAI Codex. SKILL.md is an open format, so most agents that read a skills directory can load it too.

Is aeon-skill-evals free to use?

Yes. Installing skills from SkillMD is free, and the skill stays under its author's original license.

Who published aeon-skill-evals?

BankrBot (@bankrbot) published this skill. Their other Agent Skills are listed on their SkillMD profile.