muapi-award-ceremony-video

samuraigpt/muapi-award-ceremony-video · Agent Skill

by SamurAIGPT · single

Published · Last updated


Generate a 15-second cinematic awards-ceremony video with a host, winner, and LED display using Seedance 2.0 image-to-video.

SKILL.md

Related

  1. muapi-freeze-effect-video · samuraigpt
    Generate a cinematic freeze-effect video where time stops mid-scene, the subject walks through the frozen world, then time resumes with a snap.
    3.7k
    repo stars
  2. muapi-ai-fight-scene · samuraigpt
    Generate a high-cut-density action/fight scene by composing a 16-cell storyboard image and driving Seedance 2.0 image-to-video from that storyboard.
    3.7k
    repo stars
  3. muapi-3d-logo-animation · samuraigpt
    Transforms a 2D logo into a premium 3D version and animates it with professional cinematic effects.
    3.7k
    repo stars
  4. muapi-character-story-video · samuraigpt
    Generates a multi-part animated story video by establishing a consistent character, creating sequential scenes, and animating them using image generation and image-to-video models.
    3.7k
    repo stars
  5. muapi-giant-product-showcase · samuraigpt
    Creates a dramatic 'giant product' visual by compositing a product image into a scene where it appears building-sized next to a person, with an optional animation step.
    3.7k
    repo stars
  6. video-gen · oyi77
    Generates short AI videos from text or images across Runway, Kling, Sora, Pika, Seedance, Grok Imagine, and Veo, with provider-specific APIs and prompt guidance.
    10
    repo stars

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the muapi-award-ceremony-video skill?

Run npx skillmds add samuraigpt/muapi-award-ceremony-video in your terminal (requires Node.js), paste this page's agent-chat prompt into Claude, Cursor, or any MCP-connected agent, or download the SKILL.md file and copy it into your agent's skills directory.

What does the muapi-award-ceremony-video skill do?

Generate a 15-second cinematic awards-ceremony video with a host, winner, and LED display using Seedance 2.0 image-to-video. It is listed under Design & Media, Coding & Dev Tools, Motion & 3D on SkillMD.

Is muapi-award-ceremony-video safe to use?

SkillMD's automated safety review verdict for this skill is CAUTION. Independent scanners report: SkillSpector: PASS, Skill Scanner: PASS. Capability flags: makes network calls, reads secrets. SkillMD never runs a skill's scripts for you; review the SKILL.md before installing.

Which AI agents work with muapi-award-ceremony-video?

This skill is tagged as working with Claude Code, Claude.ai, OpenAI Codex. SKILL.md is an open format, so most agents that read a skills directory can load it too.

Is muapi-award-ceremony-video free to use?

Yes. Installing skills from SkillMD is free, and the skill stays under its author's original license.

Who published muapi-award-ceremony-video?

SamurAIGPT (@samuraigpt) published this skill. Their other Agent Skills are listed on their SkillMD profile.